Chauffeured transfers in Nancy · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Nancy with the fare shown first
Nancy arranges pre-booked transfers in Nancy (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Nancy, each with its page
- Frouardfrom €83.0834 min
- Moselle Campingfrom €90.2047 min
- Private Hospital Nancy Lorraine - Elsanfrom €94.2840 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Nancy requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Nancy and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Nancy
€23.12
the cheapest route
34 min
Lorraine Airport (Nancy/Metz) → Frouard
Prices by route
Guide prices in Nancy, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Lorraine Airport (Nancy/Metz) → Frouard37.8 km · 34 min€83.08from
- Lorraine Airport (Nancy/Metz) → Moselle Camping39 km · 47 min€90.20from
- Lorraine Airport (Nancy/Metz) → Private Hospital Nancy Lorraine - Elsan43.3 km · 40 min€94.28from
- Lorraine Airport (Nancy/Metz) → ibis Styles Nancy Laxou43.3 km · 40 min€94.28from
- Lorraine Airport (Nancy/Metz) → Parc de la Cure d'Air43 km · 42 min€94.60from
- Lorraine Airport (Nancy/Metz) → Best Western Plus Crystal, Hôtel, Bar & Spa43.2 km · 42 min€94.92from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorraine Airport (Nancy/Metz) → Frouard | 37.8 km | 34 min | €83.08 | See details |
| Lorraine Airport (Nancy/Metz) → Moselle Camping | 39 km | 47 min | €90.20 | See details |
| Lorraine Airport (Nancy/Metz) → Private Hospital Nancy Lorraine - Elsan | 43.3 km | 40 min | €94.28 | See details |
| Lorraine Airport (Nancy/Metz) → ibis Styles Nancy Laxou | 43.3 km | 40 min | €94.28 | See details |
| Lorraine Airport (Nancy/Metz) → Parc de la Cure d'Air | 43 km | 42 min | €94.60 | See details |
| Lorraine Airport (Nancy/Metz) → Best Western Plus Crystal, Hôtel, Bar & Spa | 43.2 km | 42 min | €94.92 | See details |
Within Nancy
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Nancy, at the same fixed price.
- Frouard → Private Hospital Nancy Lorraine - Elsan9.2 km · 11 min€23.12from
- Frouard → ibis Styles Nancy Laxou9.3 km · 11 min€23.28from
- Frouard → Parc de la Cure d'Air8.9 km · 13 min€23.44from
- Frouard → Hôtel Mercure Nancy Centre Place Stanislas9.1 km · 14 min€24.16from
- Frouard → Best Western Plus Crystal, Hôtel, Bar & Spa9.1 km · 14 min€24.16from
- Frouard → Musée des Beaux-Arts de Nancy9.2 km · 14 min€24.32from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frouard → Private Hospital Nancy Lorraine - Elsan | 9.2 km | 11 min | €23.12 | See details |
| Frouard → ibis Styles Nancy Laxou | 9.3 km | 11 min | €23.28 | See details |
| Frouard → Parc de la Cure d'Air | 8.9 km | 13 min | €23.44 | See details |
| Frouard → Hôtel Mercure Nancy Centre Place Stanislas | 9.1 km | 14 min | €24.16 | See details |
| Frouard → Best Western Plus Crystal, Hôtel, Bar & Spa | 9.1 km | 14 min | €24.16 | See details |
| Frouard → Musée des Beaux-Arts de Nancy | 9.2 km | 14 min | €24.32 | See details |
Where we take you in Nancy
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Lorraine Airport (Nancy/Metz)
from €83.08Airport
57420 Rte de Vigny, 57420 Goin
See prices and book →Frouard
from €23.12Station
54390 Frouard, France
See prices and book →Jarville-la-Malgrange
from €25.84Station
54140 Jarville-la-Malgrange, France
See prices and book →CHRU de Nancy - Hôpitaux de Brabois
from €25.84Hospital
Rue du Morvan, 54500 Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy
See prices and book →Clinical Saint-André - Elsan
from €35.84Hospital
102 Av. Jean Jaurès, 54500 Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy
See prices and book →Hospital Center Regional And University De Nancy Hospital Central
from €29.84Hospital
29 Av. du Maréchal de Lattre de Tassigny, 54000 Nancy
See prices and book →Hospital Children
from €37.76Hospital
8 Rue du Morvan, 54500 Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy
See prices and book →Institute Lorrain Du Heart And Vessels Louis Mathieu
from €38.48Hospital
5 Rue du Morvan, 54500 Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy
See prices and book →Nancy-Hôpital Central
from €29.84Hospital
24 Rue Lionnois, 54000 Nancy
See prices and book →Private Hospital Nancy Lorraine - Elsan
from €23.12Hospital
2 Rue Marie Marvingt, 54100 Nancy
See prices and book →U.h.s.i.
from €38.48Hospital
5 Rue du Morvan, 54500 Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy
See prices and book →B&B HOTEL Nancy Laxou Zénith
from €24.40Hotel
Rue du Saulnois, 54520 Laxou
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Nancy?
In Nancy and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Nancy centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Nancy?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Nancy?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Nancy?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Nancy, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car